?

Log in

2 Boys 1 Cup (One-Off)

QUESTION TIME!!

Okay so truthfully..

Are my chapters too short??! Cos I think they are xD

If you tell me they are then ill try and make them longer, see. But it may also take longer to post them :P

But I do always find that longer chapters are better than shorter ones usually ;P

Cheers x

Alone Christmas Dinner (One-Off)

If you click on 'Fic: L'amour est Pour Toujours' in my tags, it'll take you to all the chapters of it all in one place and you can do the same with the 'Short Story: Red Lycra Plus a Christmas Tree' and any others I make in the future as well.

i think this'll make it easier for you to get to certain fics in the future (as I have decided to start writing others in between others and it will get confusing if I don't) and as of now.

I just have one question.

is 'Red Lycra Plus a X-Mas Tree' an AU or a Non-AU?

Cheers ;) J x

Tags:

L'amour est Pour Toujours (10/?)

Okay so I just opened LJ thinking "yeah it's gonna be the same as always: no comments or anything" but whoa guys *zetastation* ;)

zetastation YOU EXPLODED MY MENTIONS! THANK YOU THANK YOU THANK YOU YOU WILL NEVER REALISE HOW MUCH IT MEANS TO ME THAT YOU'RE ENJOYING MY FIC I THINK YOU'VE GAVE ME THE LAST PUSH TO ACTUALLY CARRY IT ON AW THANK YOU THSNK YOU THANK YOU ILY :*

- and thank you to everyone else who commented, you've made my week! :D

also I'll try and update L'amour est Pour Toujours today if I can, don't build your hopes up as I'm terrible at updating but ill try my best and if it's not up today then ill post two chapters tomorrow <3 ily so much thank you thank you thank you :')

ily

(okay so I was looking through the moods you can choose from and one of them says horny O__O)

Tags:

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

Happy birthday to you.
you smell like the loo.
like the wee and the sloppy poo.
and you look like one too.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY howardjuice !

thank you so much for motivating me to start my first proper Belldom Fanfiction and not giving up on me yet even though i havent updated in 4 months xDxDxD

I LOVE YOU OKAY OKAY KISSES AND HUGS AND SORRY I HAVEN'T SPOKEN TO YOU FOR SO LONG HAVE YOU CHANGED YOUR TWITTER NAME??!

By the way, I haven't read any of your fan fictions yet (I don't think) I'm such a bad friend :(((((

Anyway, have a very happy birthday! (Oh, and you don't /really/ look like a toilet or the contents inside of one xD)
So yeah I haven't updated L'amour est Pour Toujours in like 4 months cos I was really stuck for ideas.

As some of you may or may not know, I was writing that story for howardjuice but I haven't spoken to her for ages on twitter and i forgot the plot she wanted me to do. So I've came up with a new idea to carry it on with so I may or may not update it #soon.

Sorry guys but there's gonna be some angst for a while haha, and also Chris may appear a lot more in it, as well as Kelly and I may bring Tom into it too. There's be some OC's as well and they'll all belong to me.

I hope you all enjoy the chapters to come and I'll update as soon as I can. (Maybe even tonight? :O is it Friday yet? Ooh I could update on Fridays! :D)

Bye x


P.S. I think I'm a really shit writer cos I read so many amazing fics by such amazing writers like dolce_piccante and chess_boxing, easilyerased, zetastation and ilurvebelldom and tbh I'm really shit compared to them so if I were you I wouldn't waste your time on my fics (basically, go read their fics instead cos they're awesome!)